Close X

Take a Tour

Plan Your Tour

Preferred Tour Date*
Please select a date

Preferred Visit Time*
Please select a time

 

Your Details

First Name*
Please type your first name

Last Name*
Please enter your last name

E-mail*
Invalid email address

Country Code*
Please select your telephone country code

Phone*
Please enter your phone number

 

Additional Information

Which Time Period?*
Please select an option

Which Room Type?*
Please select an option

Any special requirements?
Invalid Input

How did you hear about us?*
Please let us know how you found out about us

Please confirm
Invalid Input

 

This privacy policy sets out how Trust Estates to UNINN Investment Ltd uses and protects any information that you give Trust Estates to UNINN Investment Ltd when you use this website.

Trust Estates to UNINN Investment Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Trust Estates to UNINN Investment Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1st November 2014.

Personal information

Trust Estates to UNINN Investment Ltd will use your personal information to respond to your query, in relation to information requests for specific properties, for marketing and to keep you up to date with developments and news relating to Trust Estates to UNINN Investment Ltd and this website. We will also use your information to look at ways in which this website and our services to our clients can be improved and for the purposes of administration.

We may contact you by email, post, telephone or fax and by providing telephone and fax details you specifically consent to our contacting you by these methods. We may also contact you by any of these methods to let you know about any other services which may be of interest to you.

Disclosure to third parties

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure,we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Cookies

A cookie is a small data file that certain web sites write to your hard drive when you visit them. The only personal information a cookie can obtain is information a user supplies him or herself. A cookie cannot read data from your hard disk or read cookie files created by other sites. Cookies, however, enhance our web site performance in a number of ways, including providing a secure way for us to verify your identity during your visit to our web site and personalising your experience on our site, making it more convenient for you.

This web site uses cookies so that we can serve you better. This site uses visitor tracking software that will use cookies to track information about how visitors come to the website, which pages they visit, and other actions that visitors make whilst on the site. This data is then used in order to improve the user experience of the web site. All user data collected in this manner is anonymous. As part of the online booking process cookies are also used to facilitate your booking experience which originate from our trusted booking supplier.

Should you wish to do so, you can refuse cookies by disabling them in your web browser's settings, and you do not need to have cookies turned on to successfully use our service. However, some features will not work such as retaining any search preferences.

Most browsers are defaulted to accept and maintain cookies and you can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether to accept it or not. Please consult the support documentation for your web browser, which can be found online, for more information.

Cookies used

The following cookies are used within the site

Trust Estates to UNINN Investment Ltd uses site-tracking software to monitor visitor traffic patterns and site usage. This software does not enable us to capture any personal information. This service is provided by Google Analytics.

Session Cookie: To use some of the functionality of this framework requires the use of a session cookie.

Social Media: Social Media elements of the site may create cookies for their purposes.

Accessing your records

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Consent

By clicking on the submit or send button at the bottom of a submission form you consent to Trust Estates to UNINN Investment Ltd processing your personal data in the manner outlined above.